Palm Beach Dyno · Support Memberships

Already tuned by us? Add support.

You don’t have to be buying a tune. Both memberships can be bought on their own, or renewed, at any time — if your car is already running a PBD calibration, you can add one today.

The tuning process is identical at every level: full datalogging, revision after revision, until the car is dialed in at wide-open throttle and part throttle. What a membership changes is the support that comes with it.

Premium

For the car that’s going to keep changing — and sees the track once or twice a year.

$45912 months · renewable
Includes $677+ of sessions, updates and software
  • 2 tuning updates — a $278 value
  • 2 Remote Trackside Sessions — a $350 value
  • Free AllDataLogs account — $49/year on its own. Open an HP Tuners log on your phone; there is no other way to do it
  • Unlimited PBD TechLine — our AI tech line, trained on our own tuning data
  • Pro tools in the BigData log viewer — compare logs, add a time slip, overlay Dragy data
  • Phone support Mon–Fri, 10am–4pm ET, on a direct member number we don’t publish
  • Special parts pricing, and a PBD T-shirt
ADD PREMIUM — $459
BEST VALUE AT THE TRACK

Premium Plus

For the racer who is never finished — constantly changing parts, chasing ET and mph.

$91912 months · renewable
The $1,225 in sessions alone is more than the membership costs
  • Unlimited tuning updates for 12 months
  • 7 Remote Trackside Sessions — a $1,225 value
  • Phone support 7 days a week, 9am–7pm ET — it covers race weekends, which is the point
  • Free AllDataLogs account and unlimited PBD TechLine, same as Premium
  • Pro tools in the BigData log viewer
  • Special parts pricing, and a PBD T-shirt
ADD PREMIUM PLUS — $919

The moment this usually makes sense

Most people find us here: the car changed, you need a new file, and you’re about to buy a single update. That’s the point where the arithmetic stops being close.

One update, or a membership?

Two tuning updates, bought separately$278
Two Remote Trackside Sessions, bought separately$350
AllDataLogs, one year$49
Premium Support Membership — all of the above, plus unlimited TechLine, the Pro log tools and phone support$459

The second update costs you $181 more than buying two on their own — and brings $399 of everything else with it. If you already know you’ll need another file this year, the membership is the cheaper path, not the upsell.

What each level actually gets you

Standard support comes with every tuning package at no cost. It is genuinely enough for a finished car — we’d rather say so than sell you support you won’t use.

 StandardPremium — $459Premium Plus — $919
Full remote tuning processIncludedIncludedIncluded
Fine-tuning until the car is rightIncludedIncludedIncluded
Email support through your ticketIncludedIncludedIncluded
Tuning updatesFrom $139 each2 includedUnlimited, 12 months
Remote Trackside Sessions$175 each2 included7 included
Phone support—Mon–Fri, 10–4 ET7 days, 9–7 ET
AllDataLogs account—Free while a memberFree while a member
PBD TechLine5 hours, first 30 daysUnlimitedUnlimited
BigData Pro log tools30-day previewIncludedIncluded
Special parts pricing—YesYes

The software you get with a membership

Three things built here, and the reason a membership is worth more than the sessions and updates it contains.

AllDataLogs

Every tune runs on datalogs, and reading one has always meant a Windows laptop and VCM Scanner — fine in the garage, useless in the staging lanes. AllDataLogs opens an HP Tuners log in any browser, including the one in your pocket. $49/year on its own; free while you’re a member.

PBD TechLine

Our AI tech line, trained on our own tuning documentation, our catalog and years of shop history rather than the internet at large. Ask it about your device, your fuel, an install step or an error code and it answers from what we actually know.

The BigData viewer

Our log viewer, built here. Free for every customer. Members also get the Pro tools: compare two logs side by side, add a time slip or lap times, overlay Dragy data, and build your own dashboards.

Not sure which one fits?

If you’re at the track more than twice a year, or you know you’re not done modifying the car, Premium Plus is the cheaper way to do it. If the car is finished, Standard is all you need.

Memberships run 12 months and can be renewed. Tuning fees are charged separately.
New here? Start with how remote tuning works.